• Home
  • Activity
  • Regions of Activity

Regions of Activity

Shri Hari Ashram organization’s working area is divided into 25 national regions. Within these national regions Gujarat State, Maharashtra, State and Other State of India are covered.

States Regions Districts Taluka / Block Cities / Villages
Gujarat 22 26 177 5050
Maharashtra 2 18 28 44
Other States 1 15 23 85
Total 25 59 228 5179

 

16 Region of Actity

 

No. Regions Area
1 Ghanshyam Pradesh State: Maharashtra (District :- Mumbai, Raigadh, Thane)
2 Santsaurabh Pradesh State: Maharashtra (All District Excluding District :- Mumbai, Raigadh, Thane)
3 YogijiPradesh District :- Dangs, Navsari (Taluka :- Chikhali, Gandevi, Vansada), Valsad
4 Dharma Bhakti Pradesh District :- Navsari (Taluka :- East Jalalpore, East Navsari), Surat (Taluka :-Bardoli, North-East Choryasi, Kamrej, Olpad, Palsana)
5 Shri Hari Pradesh District :- Surat (Taluka :- Middle Choryasi, Kamrej, Palsana, Surat)
6 Narayan Pradesh District :- Surat (Taluka :- Mahuva, Mandvi, Mangrol, Umarpada), Tapi
7 Sunrut Pradesh District :- Navsari (Taluka :- West Jalalpore, West Navsari), Surat (Taluka :- South Choryasi)
8 Sahajanand Pradesh District :- Bharuch (Taluka:- Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Hansot, Jhagadia, Valia), Narmada (Taluka :- Dediapada, Nandod, Sagbara)
9 Sanatan Pradesh District :- Bharuch (Taluka:- Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Hansot)
10 Purushottam Pradesh District :- Bharuch (Taluka:- Amod, Bharuch, Vagra), Vadodara (Taluka:- Karjan)
11 Sarvatit Pradesh District :- Vadodara (Taluka :- Sankheda, Shinor)
12 Bhagatji Pradesh City :- Vadodara
13 Yogi Saurabh Pradesh Surrounding Villages of Vadodara City
14 Axar Pradesh District :- Bharuch (Taluka :- Jambusar), Vadodara (Taluka :- Padra, Vadodara)
15 Krushnaji Pradesh District :- Vadodara (Taluka :- Chhota Udaipur, Dabhoi, Kawant, Nasvadi, PaviJetpur, Waghodia),   Narmada (Taluka :- Tilakwada)
16 Atmiya Pradesh District :- Dahod, Panchmahal, Vadodara (Taluka :- Savli, North Vadodara)
17 Gyanyagna Pradesh District :- Anand, Kheda (Taluka :- Balasinor, Kapadvanj, Kathlal, Kheda, Mahudha, Matar, Mehmedabad, Nadiad, Thasra)
18 Suhrad Pradesh District :- Ahmedabad (Taluka:- Ahmedabad, Daskroi, Detroj-Rampura, Mandal, Ranpur, Sanand), Gandhinagar (Taluka :- Dehgam, Gandhinagar)
19 Gopalanand Pradesh District :- Banaskantha, Gandhinagar (Taluka :- Kalol, Mansa), Kheda (Taluka :- Virpur), Mahesana, Patan, Sabarkantha
20 Harikrushna Pradesh District :- Ahmedabad (Taluka:- Barwala, Bavla, Dhandhuka, Dholka, Viramgam), Surendranagar
21 Nirgun Pradesh District :- Jamnagar, Rajkot (Taluka :- Gondal, Jamkandorna, Jasdan, KotdaSangani, Lodhika, Maliya, Morbi, Paddhari, Rajkot, Tankara, Wankaner)
22 Gunatit Pradesh District :- Amreli, Junagadh, Porbandar (Taluka :- Kutiyana, Porbandar, Ranavav), Rajkot (Taluka :- Dhoraji, Jetpur, Upleta)
23 Bhoolku Pradesh District :- Kutch
24 Nilkanth Pradesh District :- Bhavnagar
25 Shriji Maharaj Pradesh Other States Of India Excluding Gujarat and Maharashtra

Our Aim

O Lord ! Anyone becomes Atmiya or not, Please make me Atmiya !

YouTube Subscription